Search

OFFICERS AND REPRESENTATIVES

2024 UNAP LOCAL 5008

Click Here for print version  2024 Kent Officers and Reps

Trish Criner, President – ICU 474-0154 or email: tcriner@unap.org

Mary Quinn, Executive Vice President RN 487-6964 or email: marygquinn@gmail.com

Michelle Lopez, Executive Vice President – ASC OR Tech 639-2828

Andrea Mayer, Treasurer – Cath Lab 338-2684

Gail McKenna, Secretary – ER – 996-6022

Area 1. Vice President 

Jen Gaboury, RN – ER (401) 447-0027

Area 2. Vice President James Lemieux – 316-1688 Nights ICU

Progressive Care, ICU, 2 West, 2 North, Respiratory, Cardiology, Quality Assurance, Infection Control

Carey Diraimo, RN Progressive – Nights – 226-4533

Cheryl St. George, PRG – Nights – 837-0476

Area 3. Vice President Janet Harris, OR  480-1894

Pre-admission, OR Main, PACU, ASC, Outpatient Surgery, Cath Lab, Endoscopy, Special Procedures/IR, Orderlies, CSR, Store Room, Anesthesia Assistants, Endo Techs and Endo Assistants

Joanna Detroia, PACU ASC – Days – 781-5923

Michelle Lopez, Executive Vice President, ASC Tech – Days – 639-2828

Virginia MacMillan, Spec Proc – Days – 524-3650

Maureen Mcnelis, PAT Secretary – Days – 480-7667

Jennifer Muschiano, RN ASC  (401) 413-4094

Erika Peltier, PACU – Days – 588 2843

Shana Peltier, CNA ASC – Days – 651-3993

Arthur Spinard, ENDO Tech – Days – 749-2999

Angeliique Vincelette, Cath Lab Days (401639-6239

Area 4. Vice President OPEN

Third Floor: 3 South, 3 North, Nsg Office Floats, 3 West (Women’s Care) L & D, 3 North, 3 S W

Susan Michaud, CNA Float pool – Nights – 433-2492

Mary Quinn, L&D – Executive Vice President – Eves – 487-6964

Lianne Jacavone, RN Progressive – Nights – 942-1266

Liz Ami, RN L & D – Days (401) 339-8556

Area 5. Vice President Barbara Dubois – 429-8138

5th Floor  4th Floor: 5th Floor, Rehab, 4 North, 4 West

Barbara Dubois, 5W – Vice President-Days – 429-8138

Karen Duffy, RN 2 West – Days – (401) 338-6370

Susan Mochrie, 4NW – Days – 477-6174

Area 6. Vice President Rae-Ann Sangiovanni – 996-6952

Environmental Services, Food Services, Diagnostics, Engineering, Lab Phlebs, HME, Telephone Operator

Susan Barbour, Facilities – Days – 465-1219

Lisa Bastien, HME  Days(401) 954-9135

Deborah Correia, EVS – Eves – 461-2668

Duarte Ed Costa, Facilities – Days – (401) 871-0424

Mark Fredrick, xray (401) 919-3130

Rachel Fuller, Telephone Operator- Eves – 280-3659

Lenny Heath, Facilities – Days – 615-2493

Dan Knapp, Facilities – Days – 932-8262

Elaine Levin, Lab – Days – 632-3872

Gail Lucas, EVS – Days – 585-4518

Luz Mollina, Lab – Eves – 572-0845

Rae-Ann Sangiovanni, Lab – Days – 996-6952

Darlene St. George, XRay – Days – 378-7592

Sheryl Tondreau, Dietary – Days – 835-5535

Area 7. Vice President Lisa Ferry – 486-1236

TAC, Sleep Lab & Clinic, Breast Center, Wound Care, IT, Education, Outpatient Infusion,

Gail McKenna, RN – ER – 996-6022

Julienne Miner, Wound Center – Days – 864-9473

Janice McKenna Infusion Unit – Days – 474-9050

Area 8 VP at Large RN Erika Peltier PACU – 588-2843

Area 9 VP at Large Other employees